Sign In  |  My Account   |  Shopping Cart [0 items]
D-Link Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers DEM-330R

D-Link Bidirectional SFP Gigabit Fiber Transceivers DEM-330R

Our Price: RM299.00

Availability: Usually ships within 24 - 48 hours

FREE SHIPPING for West Malaysia!

Warranty: 1-Year Limited Warranty
Quantity:


Product Overview

The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R Bidirectional Gigabit SFP Fiber Transceivers are external transceivers designed for insertion in SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) slots of network devices for transmission and reception of data signals on the fiber cables. These transceivers provide the Gigabit operation and physical compactness to deliver the speed, reliable long-distance data transfer, and deployment flexibility that today’s fiber networks require.

Ideal for Long Distance Application


The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers can be used to connect together switches, servers and fiber modules on a campus or metropolitan area network (MAN). Providing up to 10 km (DEM-330T/330R) or 40 km (DEM-331T/331R) of fiber cable distance, these highly integrated transceivers offer low jitter performance for extended optical link support without any degradation in performance.

Reliable Transmission


The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers combine transmitting and receiving signals onto one fiber strand using two wavelengths. These transceivers are used in pair. At one end, one transceiver uses one wavelength to transmit and a second wavelength to receive. At the other end, the other transceiver flips that relationship.

Standard Compliance

The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers use standard simplex LC connectors for fiber cable connection. They conform to industry standards and are interoperable with D-Link Gigabit switches. Hotswap capability allows network administrators to plug or unplug them from the SFP slots without having to turn off the power of the connected device.

Durable

The DEM-330T/330R and DEM-331T/331R transceivers are packed in a Small Form Pluggable (SFP) metal housing to increase durability

Product Details

Standard IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-BX-U
Wavelength Tx Tx: 1310nm, Rx: 1550 nm
Connector  Simplex LC
Fiber Type  9/125um Single-mode Fiber
Maximum Fiber Cable Length  10 km 
Transmit Power Range  -3 to -9 dBm
Receive Power Range  -1 to -21 dBm 
Sensitivity  -21 dBm
Min. Power Budget  12 dB 
Max. Power Budget  18 dB 
Power Support  3.3 V
Supply Current  250 mA
Heat Generated  1.78 kJ/h
MTBF  445,890 hours
Dimensions  13.4 mm (W) x 55.5 mm (D) x 11.28 mm (H)
Weight  19.8 grams
Emission (EMI) Certification  FCC Class B, ICES-003 Class B, CE Class B, VCCI Class B
Safety Certification  TUV, UL, FDA
RoHS  Compliant

Customer Reviews


There are currently no reviews for this product.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed




 
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  FAQs  |  Testimonials  |  Careers  |  Become Our Merchant
Conditions of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Copyright © 2007-18 Cresdo Sdn Bhd (780624-U)