Sign In  |  My Account   |  Shopping Cart [0 items]
D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-312GT2

D-Link Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-312GT2

Our Price: RM1,210.00

Availability: Usually ships within 24 - 48 hours

FREE SHIPPING for West Malaysia!

Warranty: 1-Year Limited Warranty
Quantity:


Product Overview

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

    Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fiber
    Hot Pluggable
    Multi Vendor/Device Support

Customer Reviews


There are currently no reviews for this product.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed




 
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  FAQs  |  Testimonials  |  Careers  |  Become Our Merchant
Conditions of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Copyright © 2007-18 Cresdo Sdn Bhd (780624-U)