Sign In  |  My Account   |  Shopping Cart [0 items]
D-Link 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-314GT

D-Link 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Interface Converter DEM-314GT

Our Price: RM430.00

Availability: Usually ships within 24 - 48 hours

FREE SHIPPING for West Malaysia!

Warranty: 1-Year Limited Warranty
Quantity:


Product Overview

The DEM-314GT is a high performance 1310nm singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on singlemode fiber for distances of up to 50km on 9µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.

D-Link's new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link's new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.
  • Gigabit Speeds on Singlemode Fiber
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Multi Vendor/Device Support
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX Compliant

Product Details

Optical Receiver Sensitivity -22dBm (max)
Connector Type LC
Support Voltage 3.1-3.5V
Max Voltage 6.0V
Max Current 300mA
Dimensions (WxDxH) 1.19 x .47 x 2.25in (3.02x 1.19 x 5.71cm)
   

Customer Reviews


There are currently no reviews for this product.
NOTE: Reviews require prior approval before they will be displayed




 
About Us  |  Contact Us  |  FAQs  |  Testimonials  |  Careers  |  Become Our Merchant
Conditions of Use  |  Privacy Policy  |  Copyright © 2007-18 Cresdo Sdn Bhd (780624-U)